• Home> Products
    Products

    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate

    Addtime:2021-07-01 | Original:|Views:16819

    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate

    It is an amino acid surfactant synthesized by acylation and neutralization of glycine and coconic acid. The product is white or off-white powder and particles. Combination of cocinic and glycine makes this series of products with both mildness and good cleaning ability.

    Product Properties

    Sodium cocoyl glycinate is slightly alkaline, with good foaming ability under near neutral conditions.

    Its foam is rich, smooth and elastic, and will impart refreshed feeling after washing.

    Puji is able to offer glycinate based products with  full specs at different costs, various states and specs suitable for different formula based on customer requirements.

    Usage Level: 5%~30%

    Package: 25KG/Carton

    Notes for Storage and handling

    Store it at a cool and ventilated place. Avoid rain and strong light. Keep it sealed when not in use. Keep it away from strong acid, alkalis and oxidants. Handle with care in case of spilling.

    Product Application:
    Mainly used in hair and body care products, such as shampoo, body wash, liquid soap, facial cleanser, and mild baby care products.

    超碰国产人人做人人爽,岛国片亚洲欧美日韩国产,丰满熟女大屁股水多多